HiOSO Technology Co.,Ltd.

Date: 9th May 2016
8 Channel Video Optical Converter
HiOSO Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the leading 8 channel video optical converter manufacturers,Website:http://www.ftthepon.com, equipped with productive factory, welcome to buy and wholesale 8 channel video optical converter products from us.OverviewHiOSO FOWAY380 is a small type 8-channel digital video optical transceiver, transmits 8 channels high quality video and 1 channel reverse Asynchronous data in one fiber.It adopts full digital uncompressed techniques, and supports high-resolution movement and still picture-undistorted transmission.It is now widely used in security monitoring and control system, highway, Traffic Control Photographic System, automation and intelligent residence.CharacterIndustrial-level design with SMT techniquesFull digital transmission in fiber, multi-service flexible configuration on the same platformBased on large scale integrated circuitTransmission in single-fiber, dual-fiber is optionalFully compatible with PAL/NTSC/SECAMSupport reverse asynchronous data, transmission rate is up to 115.200KbpsSupport RS485Technical specificationFiber port ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ?Port ??FC/SC/ST optionalWavelength ? Single-mode1310nm/1550nmMulti-mode 850nm/1310nmTransmission power ??-8~-4dBmReceiving sensitivity ??<-23dBm(bit error rate<10-11)Transmission distance ??Single-mode 20/40/60/80/100KmMulti-mode 220m/550mVideoSignal type ? PAL/NTSC/SECAMNominal input/output level? 1Vp-pNominal input/output impedance:?75?Bandwidth per channel : 6.5 MHz?Sample frequency : 13.5 M/HzQuantization :?8bitConnector :?BNC interfaceAsynchronous dataConnector :?RS232/RS485/RS422/ Manchester codeWorking mode : Full/Half DuplexData rate : 115.200KbpsBit error rate :?<1?10-9Data connector : RJ45 interface/ phoenixOperating environmentPower supply : input AC220V/DC-48V; output DC5V 2APower consumption : 3WOperating temperature : -40?-75?Storage temperature :?-40?-+85?Relative humidity : 95%Dimension159mm(L)?130mm(W)?40mm(H)Order informationTypeFunctionSpecificationFOWAY380T/R-RD1-S20F8V? + 1D?8-channel video and 1-channel reverse data, 20 kilometers FCFOWAY380T/R- S20F8V?8-channel video, 20 kilometers FC
Images
Latest News
Contact Information
Phone:
86-0755-83128820
Fax:

86-0755-83151488

Address:

5th Flr,2nd?Bldg,Tongfuyu Industrial Park,Tanglang,Liuxian Rd
Shenzhen, 518055

Website:

www.ftthepon.com

Contact Form