HiOSO Technology Co.,Ltd.

Date: 9th May 2016
4FE HD Media Converter
HiOSO Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the leading 4fe hd media converter manufacturers,Website:http://www.ftthepon.com, equipped with productive factory, welcome to buy and wholesale 4rj45 100m hd media converterr products from us. Overview FC524A is 100M four ports HD Video Fiber Media Converter, which is specially designed for Network HD IP camera and Network access control system. It supports long-distance stable HD Network video signals transmission through fiber cables. FC524A can work with FTC-17 Media Converter rack in the central machine room. FC524A provides HD Network port, which can connect with HD IP camera or Network access control system. Feature Adopt special switch chipset design for HD Network video transmission; Support 3.2G bandwidth high-speed storing, forwarding and access; Support 100Base-FX fiber transmission standard, compatible with other Media Converters which supports 100Base-FX standard; Four ethernet ports support 10/100M, auto apply to full/half duplex Support full-duplex and half duplex transmission modes and capable of automatic negotiation;? Support VLAN tag long packets transmission; Support flow control, QOS and STP Support max distance 120KM transmission; FTC-17 Rack supports dual power supply redundancy backup and hot swap; Support 1M built-in high-speed cache capacity and 2K built-in MAC address buffer space Support lightning protection for electrical ports, low consumption and low heat, support long-term stable work.? Technical Specification Parameter Specifications Access mode 10/100Mbps Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,IEEE802.3u,100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow control,IEEE802.1q VLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS,IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm Transmission distance Dual-fiber multi-mode: 2Km; Dual-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km; Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100KmCategory-5 twisted pair: 100m Port 4 RJ45 ports, connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pair1 fiber port: Multi-mode - SC (fiber size: 50,62.5/125 m)Single mode - SC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125 m)Single-fiber single-mode - SC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125 m) Conversion mode Medium conversion, storing and forwarding mode MAC address table I K Buffer space 1Mbit Flow control Full duplex state: flow control; half duplex state: back pressure mode Delay 9.6us Bit error rate <1/1000000000 MTBF 100,000 hours LED PWR (power), FX LINK/ACT (fiber connection/action)TP1--4 LINK/ACT (twisted pairs connection/action) Power DC5V Power consumption 2W Operating temperature -10~55? Operating humidity 5%~90% Storage temperature -40~70? Storage humidity 5%~90% (non-condensing) Dimensions 26mm(Height)*96mm(Width)*113mm(Depth) (external power) 77mm(Height)*25mm(Width)*110mm(Depth) (Module card) Order Information Model Rate (Mbps) Mode Working Wavelength ? ? ?(nm) Transmission Distance ? ? ?(Km) Power FC524A-M2-SC 100 Dual-fiber multi-mode 1310 2 External power FC524AC-M2-SC 100 Dual-fiber multi-mode 1310 2 Module card FC524A-S10/20/40-SC 100 Dual-fiber single-mode 1310 10/20/40 External power FC524AC-S10/20/40-SC 100 Dual-fiber single-mode 1310 10/20/40 Module card FC524AS-S10/20/40-SC 1000 Single-fiber single-mode 1310 10/20/40 External power FC524AC-SS10/20/40-SC 100 Single-fiber single-mode 1310 10/20/40 Module card FC524A-S60/80/100/120-SC 100 Dual-fiber single-mode 1550 60/80/100/120 External power FC524AC-S60/80/100/120-SC 100 Dual-fiber single-mode 1550 60/80/100/120 Module card FC524AS-S60/80/100/120-SC 100 Single-fiber single-mode 1550 60/80/100/120 External power FC524ACS-S60/80/100/120-SC 100 Single-fiber single-mode 1550 60/80/100/120 Module card
Images
Latest News
Contact Information
Phone:
86-0755-83128820
Fax:

86-0755-83151488

Address:

5th Flr,2nd?Bldg,Tongfuyu Industrial Park,Tanglang,Liuxian Rd
Shenzhen, 518055

Website:

www.ftthepon.com

Contact Form