HiOSO Technology Co.,Ltd.

Date: 9th May 2016
4FE +1FX Managed Media Converter
HiOSO Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the leading 4fe +1fx managed media converter manufacturers,Website:http://www.ftthepon.com, equipped with productive factory, welcome to buy and wholesale 4 ports managed media converter, 4fe 100m + 1 fiber 100m managed media converter, 4rj45 100m + 1 sc 100m managed media converter products from us. Overview HiOSO FC650M is a kind of 10/100Mbps adaptive fast Ethernet fiber converter (also called optical-to-electric medium converter) with a built-in four-port 10/100Mbps adaptive switch, which can implement mutual conversion between four independent 10Base-T/100Base-TX twisted pair electrical signal and 100Base-FX optical signal.? FC650M can extend the transmission distance of a network from 100m over copper wires to 100Km (single-mode full-duplex mode). This type of fiber converter supports two types of network connection medium: 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX. FC650M can implement data transmission between two types of network connection medium. This kind of converter supports transmission in dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fibers. Features Adaptive 10/100Mbps Ethernet network, for the convenience of network upgrading;? Efficient built-in switching core, to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets;? Providing four independent 10/100Mbps adaptive switching-type twisted pair ports, to implement electrical interface backup and multi-user access;? Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex transmission modes and capable of automatic negotiation;? Supporting automatic crossing of twisted pair ports, for the convenience of system debugging and installation;? Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets (with the maximum length of 1552 bytes);? 802.1Q tag based VLAN(up to 4 VLAN) IGMP snooping V1 V2 WEB management Cisco-like CLI interface? Traffic Management and Qos 802.1p 4 egress priority queues? Rate limiting? Configurate IGMP snooping time and priority Supporting Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) to form a redundant network; ? Low power consumption, low heat and capable of stable operation for a long period time;? Supporting multiple types of fiber ports such as dual-fiber multi-mode,dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode, expanding the requirements of users;? Application 10/100Mbps Ethernet long-distance transmission network Pictures External power Technical Specifications? Parameter Specifications Access mode 10/100Mbps Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u, 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow control, IEEE802.1q VLAN, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm Transmission Distance Dual-fiber multi-mode: 2Km; Dual-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km; Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100KmCategory-5 twisted pair: 100m Port Four RJ45 connector:connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairOne fiber port: Multi-mode - SC or ST (fiber size: 50,62.5/125?m)Single mode - SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125?m)Single-fiber single-mode - SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125?m) Conversion mode Medium conversion, storing and forwarding MAC address table I K Buffer space 1Mbit Flow control Full duplex state: flow control; half duplex state: back pressure mode Delay 9.6us Bit error rate <1/1000000000 MTBF 100,000 hours LED POWER (power), FX LINK/ACT (fiber connection/action)FDX (FX full duplex mode), RUN (CPU run )TP1/2/3/4 LINK/ACT (1/2/3/4-port twisted pairs connection action)TP1/2/3/4100 (1/2/3/4-port twisted pairs, with a transmission rate of 100M) Power DC5V/1A (external) Power consumption 2.5W Operating temperature -10~55?C Operating humidity 5%~90% Storage temperature -40~70?C Storage humidity 5%~90% (non-condensing) Dimensions 26mm(Height)*104mm(Width)*119mm(Depth) (external power)
Images
Latest News
Contact Information
Phone:
86-0755-83128820
Fax:

86-0755-83151488

Address:

5th Flr,2nd?Bldg,Tongfuyu Industrial Park,Tanglang,Liuxian Rd
Shenzhen, 518055

Website:

www.ftthepon.com

Contact Form