HiOSO Technology Co.,Ltd.

Date: 9th May 2016
4 FE ONU With VOIP And WIFI
HiOSO Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the leading 4 fe onu with voip and wifi manufacturers,Website:http://www.ftthepon.com, equipped with productive factory, welcome to buy and wholesale 4 ports fast ethernet onu with voip and wifi, 4fe + 2pots+wifi products from us. Overview HA404VW ONU supports VOIP function based at SIP and wireless function. HA404VW offers four 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 ports and two RJ11 ports and WIFI. It supports layer 2 function. HA404VW supplied high-speed data service and voice service. Feature Apply to IEEE802.3/802.3ah Support auto discovery and auto register (real-time operation) Support DBA and multi types SLA Support IEEE802.1D RSTP Support IGMP Snooping V2 multi-broadcast function VOIP support SIP? Support EMI and ESD identification? Support multi LLID Support user end auto time synchronization based at SNTP Support OAM and remote management Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc. Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function. Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features. Support 802.11n WiFi(2T2R) function. Support NAT, Firewall function. Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack. Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS. Technical Specification Technical items Description PON interface 1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25Gbps Wavelength EPON Tx 1310nm, EPON Rx 1490nm Optical interface SC/APC connector WLAN Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R One internal antenna and one external antenna WLAN throughput 100Mbps @ 40users, 1518bytes, no-encryption? 107Mbps @ 40users, 512bytes, encryption LAN interface 4x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex / Half Duplex, ?AUTO-MDIX, RJ45 connectors Router throughput Upstream: >390Mbps @ 1518bytes, Downstream: >390Mbps @ 1522bytes Downstream POTS interface 2 FXS, RJ11 connectors Indicators 14 indicators, for status of power supply, PON, LAN and POTS . DC power supply +12V, external AC-DC power adaptor Power consumption ?10W Operating condition Operating temp: -5~+55? ? ? ? Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed) Storing condition Storing temp: -30~+60? ? ? ? Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed) Dimension 205mm*50mm*138mm?W*H*D? Net weight 0.4Kg Data Service Function ? Full speed non-blocking switching. ? 2K MAC address table. ? 64 full range VLAN ID. ? Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc. ? Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc. ? Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX). ? Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues. ? Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping. ? Support bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode. POTS Service Function ? Call protocol: SIP(IMS compatible)/H.248(Megaco)/MGCP optional, seamless compatible with all popular call agent. ? Integrate heartbeat function and support active/standby call agent. ? Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723.1(5.3K/6.3Kbit/s)/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent. ? Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length. ? Support high/low speed fax, bypass fax, and T38 fax. ? Support high speed MODEM(56Kbps) dial access. ? Support RFC2833 and redundant RFC2833, difference rings, MD5 authentication, call forward, call waiting, hot-line call, alarm clock, and all kinds of value-added voice service. ? Multi-party conferencing. ? Line testing according to GR-909. ? IP address assignment: dynamic PPPoE/DHCP Client and static IP. ? Support WEB, CLI,IVR,TR069. ? Integrated OAM, XML, DHCP option 66 & 67 for auto configuration and firmware upgrade. ? Call loss less than 0.01%. WIFI Service Function ? Integrated 802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R. ? Support 128 connections. ? Support WEP and WPA/WPA2 security protocols. Ordering Information Type GE FE POTS CATV WIFI HA404VM NO 4 2 NO YES
Images
Latest News
Contact Information
Phone:
86-0755-83128820
Fax:

86-0755-83151488

Address:

5th Flr,2nd?Bldg,Tongfuyu Industrial Park,Tanglang,Liuxian Rd
Shenzhen, 518055

Website:

www.ftthepon.com

Contact Form