HiOSO Technology Co.,Ltd.

Date: 9th May 2016
100M 8 Ports PoE Switches
HiOSO Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the leading 100m 8 ports poe switches manufacturers,Website:http://www.ftthepon.com, equipped with productive factory, welcome to buy and wholesale 8 ports 100m managed poe switches, 9 ports 100m poe switch, 8 100m poe + 1 1000m sfp/tp combo, 10 ports 100m poe switch, 8 100m poe + 2 1000m sfp products from us. Overview HiOSO FOWAY1309PFC is a nine ports 100M PoE Ethernet Switch, with 8 RJ45 PoE ports and 1 1000M uplink Combo port (100M / 1000M SFP fiber port or 10/100/1000M adaptive RJ45 port optional). FOWAY1309PFC supports IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards. It can auto discover the power receiving devices which support IEEE802.3af/at standard and supply power to it. To the connected devices which not support PoE, it will auto stop supplying power. FOWAY1309PFC supports to work with IP camera, IP phone, wireless AP and other network devices, and supply power to these devices. FOWAY1309PFC supports web management and SNMP management; supports to transmit HD video flow; applies to Security system, electronic power system and traffic system requirements. Character Support Maximum 8 100M PoE ports and 1 1000M Combo port (100M/1000M SFP port and 10/100/1000M RJ45 port optional) Each PoE port supports to auto discovery the standard power receiving devices Support IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards Support each port full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding Support 8K MAC learning, 1Mbit storage and forward cache space, 4.6G back plane bandwidth Each RJ45 port using anti-high voltage circuit, strengthen the lightning protection and anti-interference ability Support to choose one side with fixed metal casing, external power design, better for heat dissipating and installation Technical Specification Parameter Specification Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree PoE Power supply ports: 4 ports or 8 ports Standard and power consumption: IEEE802.3af 15.4W, IEEE802.3at 30W Working mode: auto discovery power receiving devices and auto power supply/power cutting Wavelength SFP modules: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm Distance 100M SFP ? multi-mode: 2Km Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120Km Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km 1000M SFP ? multi-mode: 220m (fiber 62.5/125?m)/ 550m (fiber 50/125?m) Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km Single-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km ? ? ? ?Cat5:100m Port 8 100M RJ45 ports (PoE optional): 10/100Mbps 1 1000M Combo port: 1 Gbps, 100M/1000M SFP&10/100/1000M RJ45 MAC 8K Buffer memory space 1Mbit Bit error rate <1/1000000000 MTBF 100000 hours Power DC48V Power consumption 10W Working temperature -10~60? Storage temperature -40~80? Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing Dimension 28mm (H)?193mm(W)?119mm (D) Order information No Product code NMS Ports PoE ports 1 FOWAY1309PFC-8AF No 8 100M RJ45 + 1 1000M Combo 8 PoE ports IEEE802.3af 15.4W 2 FOWAY1309PFC-8AT No 8 100M RJ45 + 1 1000M Combo 8 PoE ports IEEE802.3at 30W 3 FOWAY1309PFC-4AF No 8 100M RJ45 + 1 1000M Combo 4 PoE ports IEEE802.3af 15.4W 4 FOWAY1309PFC-4AT No 8 100M RJ45 + 1 1000M Combo 4 PoE ports IEEE802.3at 30W 5 FOWAY1309PFCM-8AF Yes 8 100M RJ45 + 1 1000M Combo 8 PoE ports IEEE802.3af 15.4W 6 FOWAY1309PFCM-8AT Yes 8 100M RJ45 + 1 1000M Combo 8 PoE ports IEEE802.3at 30W 7 FOWAY1309PFCM-4AF Yes 8 100M RJ45 + 1 1000M Combo 4 PoE ports IEEE802.3af 15.4W 8 FOWAY1309PFCM-4AT Yes 8 100M RJ45 + 1 1000M Combo 4 PoE ports IEEE802.3at 30W
Images
Latest News
Contact Information
Phone:
86-0755-83128820
Fax:

86-0755-83151488

Address:

5th Flr,2nd?Bldg,Tongfuyu Industrial Park,Tanglang,Liuxian Rd
Shenzhen, 518055

Website:

www.ftthepon.com

Contact Form