HiOSO Technology Co.,Ltd.

Date: 9th May 2016
100M 16 Ports Fiber Switch
HiOSO Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the leading 100m 16 ports fiber switch manufacturers,Website:http://www.ftthepon.com, equipped with productive factory, welcome to buy and wholesale 16 ports 100m sfp ports fiber switch, 16 ports sfp ports fiber switch, 16 ports fiber switch with management products from us. Overview HiOSO FOWAY3000-18FSC is a 18 ports 100M and1000M hybrid all optic fiber switch. It offers 16 100M SFP fiber ports access and 2 Gigabit Combo port (100/1000M SFP port or 10/100/1000M adaptive RJ45 Ethernet optional) uplink.? FOWAY3000-18FSC supports SFP modules hot plug, and supports to work with fiber switches, fiber converters and other devices witch fiber ports. It supports WEB management and SNMP management; applies to security system, electric system, traffic system requirements. Character Support maximum 16 SFP fiber ports and 2 GE Combo port (SFP fiber port/RJ45 port interchange) Support SFP hot plug Support each port full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding Support 8K MAC learning, 2Mbit storage and forward cache space, 7.2G back plane bandwidth Supports to substitute central fiber converter, simplify network structure, lower network establishing cost, reduce device fault All optic ports, strengthen the an-interference ability Metal casing design, better for heat dissipation, supports 1U rack installation? Technical Specification Parameter Specification Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, , IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet, , IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree, IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree, IEEE802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree, IEEE802.1q VLAN, IEEE802.1p QoS Wavelength SFP module: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm Distance 100M SFP ? multi-mode: 2Km Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120Km Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km 1000M SFP ?multi-mode:220mfiber 62.5/125?m?/ 550m(fiber 50/125?m) Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km Single-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km ? ? ? ?Cat5:100m Port 16 100M SFP fiber ports: 100Mbps 2 Gigabit Combo ports:1 Gbps, 100/1000M SFP&10/100/1000M RJ45 MAC 8K Buffer memory space 2Mbit Bit error rate <1/1000000000 MTBF 100000 hours Power AC100~240V 50/60HZ Power consumption 20W Working temperature -10~60? Storage temperature -40~80? Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing Dimension 44mm (H)?277mm(W)?190mm (D) Order Information Type Management Ports FOWAY3000-18FSC NO 16 100M SFP ports +2 Gigabit Combo uplink ports FOWAY3000-18FSCM YES 16 100M SFP ports + 2 Gigabit Combo uplink ports
Images
Latest News
Contact Information
Phone:
86-0755-83128820
Fax:

86-0755-83151488

Address:

5th Flr,2nd?Bldg,Tongfuyu Industrial Park,Tanglang,Liuxian Rd
Shenzhen, 518055

Website:

www.ftthepon.com

Contact Form