HiOSO Technology Co.,Ltd.

Date: 9th May 2016
1000M 8 Ports Fiber Switch
HiOSO Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the leading 1000m 8 ports fiber switch manufacturers,Website:http://www.ftthepon.com, equipped with productive factory, welcome to buy and wholesale 8x1000m sfp ports fiber switch, 8x1000m sfp ports +1000m combo uplink fiber switch, 8 ports optical fiber switch, 8 ports fiber optic switch, 8 ports fiber switch with management products from us. Overview HiOSO FOWAY1509FC is a nine ports Gigabit fiber switch, with 8 1000M SFP fiber ports and 1 1000M Combo port (100M / 1000M SFP port or 10/100/1000M RJ45 port optional) uplink.? FOWAY1509FC supports SFP modules hot plug, and supports to work with fiber switches, fiber converters and other devices witch fiber ports. It supports WEB management and SNMP management; applies to security system, electric system, traffic system requirements. Character Support 8 Gigabit SFP access and 1 Gigabit Combo port (100M or 1000M SFP optional, or 10/100/1000M RJ45 port) Support SFP hot plug Support full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding at each port? Support 8K MAC learning, 1Mbit storage and forward cache space, 18G back plane bandwidth Supports to substitute central fiber converter, simplify network structure, lower network establishing cost, reduce device fault All optic ports, strengthen the an-interference ability Metal casing design, better for heat dissipation? Technical Specification Parameter Specification Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree Wavelength SFP:850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm Distance 100M SFP ? Multi-mode: 2km (fiber size 62.5/125?m or 50/125?m) Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120Km Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km 1000M SFP ?Multi-mode: 220m (fiber size 62.5/125?m) / 550m(fiber size 50/125?m) Single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km Single-fiber single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120KmCAT5: 100m Port 8 Gigabit SFP fiber ports: 1000Mbps 1 Gigabit Combo port:: 1 Gbps, 100M/1000M SFP&10/100/1000M RJ45 MAC 8K Buffer memory space 1Mbit Bit error rate <1/1000000000 MTBF 100000 hours Power DC12V/2A Power consumption 10W Working temperature -10~60? Storage temperature -40~80? Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing Dimension 28mm (H)?193mm(W)?119mm (D) Order information No Type Managed Ports 1 FOWAY1509FC Not 8 1000Base-FX SFP ports + 1 Gigabit Combo uplink (SFP fiber port /RF45 Ethernet port optional) 2 FOWAY1509FCM Support 8 1000Base-FX SFP ports + 1Gigabit Combo uplink ((SFP fiber port /RF45 Ethernet port optional)
Images
Latest News
Contact Information
Phone:
86-0755-83128820
Fax:

86-0755-83151488

Address:

5th Flr,2nd?Bldg,Tongfuyu Industrial Park,Tanglang,Liuxian Rd
Shenzhen, 518055

Website:

www.ftthepon.com

Contact Form