HiOSO Technology Co.,Ltd.

Date: 9th May 2016
1 Channel Video Optical Converter
HiOSO Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the leading 1 channel video optical converter manufacturers,Website:http://www.ftthepon.com, equipped with productive factory, welcome to buy and wholesale 1 channel video optical converter products from us.OverviewHiOSO FOWAY310 is a small type 1-channel digital video optical transceiver, transmits 1 channel high quality video and 1 channel reverse Asynchronous data in one fiber.It adopts full digital uncompressed techniques, and supports high-resolution movement and still picture-undistorted transmission.It is now widely used in security monitoring and control system, highway, Traffic Control Photographic System, automation and intelligent residence.CharacterIndustrial-level design with SMT techniquesFull digital transmission in fiber, multi-service flexible configuration on the same platformBased on large scale integrated circuitTransmission in single-fiber, dual-fiber is optionalFully compatible with PAL/NTSC/SECAMSupport reverse asynchronous data, transmission rate is up to 115.200KbpsSupport RS485Technical specificationFiber port ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ?Port: FC/SC/ST optionalWavelength: Single-mode1310nm/1550nmMulti-mode 850nm/1310nmTransmission power : -14?-8dBmReceiving sensitivity : <-33dBm?Link loss: <16dBmOver load power: >-3dBm?Transmission distance : Single-mode 20/40/60/80/100KmMulti-mode: 2KmVideoSignal type : PAL/NTSC/SECAMNominal input/output level: 1Vp-pNominal input/output impedance : 75?Weighted signal-to-noise ratio : ?70dBDifferential gain: ?<1% (typical value)Differential phase: ?<1? (typical value)Bandwidth per channel : 6.5 MHz?Sample frequency : ?13.5M/HzQuantization :?8bitConnector :?BNC interfaceAsynchronous dataConnector : RS485/PhoenixWorking mode : Full/Half DuplexData rate : 115.200KbpsBit error rate :?<1?10-9Data connector :?RJ45 interface/PhoenixOperating environmentPower supply :?input AC220V/DC-48V; output DC5VPower consumption : 2WOperating temperature :?-40?-+75?Storage temperature : -40?-+85?Relative humidity : 95%Dimension105mm(L)?92mm(W)?26mm(H)Order informationTypeFunctionSpecificationFOWAY310T/R-RD1-S20F1V? + 1D?1-channel video and 1-channel reverse data, 20 kilometers FCFOWAY310T/R -S20F1V?1-channel video, 20 kilometers FC
Images
Latest News
Contact Information
Phone:
86-0755-83128820
Fax:

86-0755-83151488

Address:

5th Flr,2nd?Bldg,Tongfuyu Industrial Park,Tanglang,Liuxian Rd
Shenzhen, 518055

Website:

www.ftthepon.com

Contact Form